WHAT IS SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE?
Commonly known as Baby Foam due to its exceptional mildness, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate Raw Material is a surfactant that is comprised of a type of sulphonic acid called Isethionic Acid as well as the fatty acid – or sodium salt ester – obtained from Coconut Oil. It is a traditional substitute for sodium salts that are derived from animals, namely sheep and cattle Aogubio can supply the high quality Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) with factory price.
SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE BENEFITS
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate exhibits high foaming ability, producing a stable, rich and velvety lather that does not dehydrate the skin, making it ideal for addition to water-free products as well as skin care, hair care, and bath products. Aogubio can supply high quality Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) .This high-performance surfactant, which is equally effective in both hard and soft water, is a popular choice for addition to liquid shampoos and bar shampoos, liquid soaps and bar soaps, bath butters and bath bombs, and to shower gels, to name a few foaming products.
This lightly-scented and conditioning cleansing agent is gentle enough for use on the delicate skin of babies, making it an ideal surfactant for makeup as well as personal care products and natural toiletries. Its emulsifying property, which allows water and oil to mix, makes it a popular ingredient in soaps and shampoos, as it encourages dirt to attach itself to them, which in turn makes it easier for it to be washed away. Its deluxe foaming capacity and conditioning effects leave the hair and skin feeling hydrated, soft, and silky-smoothe.
What are the major Applications, Types and Regions for Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Market?
By Type, it is segmented into
- Cleansing Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
- Hair conditioning Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
- Surfactant Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
By Applications it is segmented into
- Hair Care
- Skin Care
- Oral Care
- Baby Care
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Market Regional Analysis
North America and Europe, together, reported for more than 40% of the global market for SCI in 2022. This is due to the high awareness regarding and close attention paid to the effectiveness, safety, and other qualitative aspects connected to the ingredients used in personal care ingredients in these regions. Presence of some of the important producers of personal care products in these regions is also expected to work in favor of the market for SCI.
- North America
- Rest of Europe
- South Korea
- Rest of Asia-Pacific
- Rest of the World
- Middle East & Africa
- Latin America
The Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Market describes the factors driving the global growth opportunities in upcoming years and highlights market channels. In addition, the report analyzes market size and share, trends, by geographic region, end-use type and segment. It focuses extensively on revealing a detailed regional analysis. The Global Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) Market report also conducted a PESTEL analysis of the industry to study the main influencing factors and entry barriers of the industry.
Aogubio can supply the specification of Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI) as follows:
- 65% 85% SCI powder
- 65% 85% SCI noodles
|Free Fatty Acides MW 250||22%-30%||16%-26%||5%-15%|
|Active Component MW351||64%-68%||68%-76%||80%-88%|
XI’AN AOGU BIOTECH CO.,LTD is devoted into the research and innovation in natural nutritional supplements ingredients. Our own factory and lab with the strict quality control system to ensure quality stability and real price of Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (SCI). At the same time, we have our own source for the raw material to make sure the production ability.