Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES 70%)
Synonym:Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate, SLES, Sodium Alcohol Ether Sulfate, AES
SLES is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance.it is easily dissolved in water. it is widely used in liquid detergent,such as dishware,shampoo,bubble bath and hand cleaner,ect.SlES can also be used in washing powder and detergent for heavy dirty.Using it to replace LAS,phosphate can be saved or reduced,and general dosage of active matter is reduced.In textile,printing and dyeing,oil and leather industries,dyeing agent,cleaner,foaming agent and degreasing agent.
|Appearance(25)||Colorless or Light Yellow Lipuid||White or Light Yellow Viscous Paste|
|Active matter , %||28+/-1||70+/-2|
|Unsulfated matter , %||1.5max||2.5max|
|Sodium Sulfate , %||1.0max||1.5max|
|PH value (1% a.m.)||7.0~8.5||7.0~9.0|
Widely used in hair shampoo, bath shampoo, dish detergents and complex soap, it’s also used in weeting and cleaner in textile industry.
Packaged in plastic drum, 110kg, 160kg, 170kg, 220kg/drum
XI’AN AOGU BIOTECH CO.,LTD is devoted into the research and innovation in natural nutritional supplements ingredients. Our own factory and lab with the strict quality control system to ensure quality stability and real price of Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES 70%). At the same time, we have our own source for the raw material to make sure the production ability.