Product Description of stearic acid for soap:
Classification: Carboxylic Acid
CAS No.: 57-11-4
Other Names: Stearic Cid
EINECS No.: 200-313-4
Place of Origin: Germany
Grade Standard: Industry Grade
Appearance: White beads or flakes, white granular or flakes
Application: Industry industry
Brand Name: Nahanutri
Application of stearic acid for soap:
1)In rubber industry: Stearic acid is used as vulcanization activator of rubber ploymer and latex, also softener.
2) In plastics industry: Stearic acid is widely used in pipes, board, profile and film as plasticizer, stabilizer, lube lubricant.
3)In textile industry: Yarn lubricant.
4).In curing agent, plastic heat stabilizer, wetting agent, textile softener, chemical fiber oil, anti-static agent, edible emulsifier
5)In cosmetics, detergent and the intermediates of various surfactants, etc.
6).In other way. Stearic acid is also used to make release agent, calcium steatate, anti-foam additive, Drug-free.
More detailes of stearic acid for soap:
Packing: 1kg/bag, 25kgs/drum (Two plastic-bags inside and Paper-drums or per customer’s requirements.)
Storage: Store in tight, light-resistant containers, avoid exposure to direct sunlight, moisture and excessive heat.Shelf Life: 24 months. packing & shipping
stearic acid for soap
Nahanutri Packing and Shipping of stearic acid for soap
Our Company Information and the produce of stearic acid for soap
More details of stearic acid for soap
Gold Factory Nahanutri Manufacturer Supply stearic acid for soap