Product Description of cosmetic stearic acid:
Classification: Carboxylic Acid
CAS No.: 57-11-4
Other Names: Stearic Cid
EINECS No.: 200-313-4
Place of Origin: Germany
Grade Standard: Industry Grade
Appearance: White beads or flakes, white granular or flakes
Application: Industry industry
Brand Name: Nahanutri
Application of cosmetic stearic acid:
1)In rubber industry: Stearic acid is used as vulcanization activator of rubber ploymer and latex, also softener.
2) In plastics industry: Stearic acid is widely used in pipes, board, profile and film as plasticizer, stabilizer, lube lubricant.
3)In textile industry: Yarn lubricant.
4).In curing agent, plastic heat stabilizer, wetting agent, textile softener, chemical fiber oil, anti-static agent, edible emulsifier
5)In cosmetics, detergent and the intermediates of various surfactants, etc.
6).In other way. Stearic acid is also used to make release agent, calcium steatate, anti-foam additive, Drug-free.
More detailes of cosmetic stearic acid:
Packing: 1kg/bag, 25kgs/drum (Two plastic-bags inside and Paper-drums or per customer’s requirements.)
Storage: Store in tight, light-resistant containers, avoid exposure to direct sunlight, moisture and excessive heat.Shelf Life: 24 months. packing & shipping
cosmetic stearic acid
Nahanutri Packing and Shipping of cosmetic stearic acid
Our Company Information and the produce of cosmetic stearic acid
More details of cosmetic stearic acid
Gold Factory Nahanutri Manufacturer Supply cosmetic stearic acid