|Wholesales deoxyarbutin powder|
|Specifications of Deoxyarbutin powder|
|Product Description of Deoxyarbutin powder|
1.The Deoxyarbutin with CAS registry number of 53936-56-4 is also known as Phenol,4-[(tetrahydro-2H-pyran-2-yl)oxy]-.
|Health Function of Deoxyarbutin powder|
1.Deoxyarbutin can improve the metabolism of sunburn skin caused by radiation.
|Applications of Deoxyarbutin powder|
1) cosmetic usage: skin whitening, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter
a. Action Mechanism:
Arbutin can effectively inhibit the formation of melanin and the hyperpigmentation which caused by ultraviolet
radiation. So it can be used to whiten skin, prevent the production of fliver spots and freckles, treat sunburn and
b. Application Methods:
Added to advanced cosmetics which function is lightening skin, sunscreen and dispelling freckle.
c. Reference Addition:0.5~3%
2) medical usage: an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.
a. ingredients for burns drugs : Arbutin is a new main ingredient for burns drug , characterized by rapid analgesic,
anti-inflammatory and strong, rapid elimination of swelling, heal quickly, leaving no scars.
Packaging & Shipping