INCI:Prunus Armeniaca (apricot) kernel oil
Composition:Prunus Armeniaca (apricot) kernel oil
Purity Grade:No purity grade applicable
Appearance:Clear light yellow liquid, cold pressed, refined, characteristic mild odor
Storage:Store light-protected at a cool and dry place
Country of Origin:China
Raw Material Source:Apricot seeds
Manufacture:Cold-pressed from the seeds of apricot trees.
Animal Testing:Not animal tested
GMO:No data available, but unlikely to contain GMOs
Vegan:Does not contain animal-derived components
Light carrier oil made from the dried kernels of apricots. Has similar properties as almond oil. 100% pure. Rich in vitamin A & E and oleic & linoleic fatty acids. SAP Value: 180-200.
- Excellent carrier oil for all kinds of skin care products and color cosmetics
- Has good moisturizing and water-retaining properties
Typical use levels: 1-100% in personal care products. For external use only.
creams, lotions, makeup, face oils, color cosmetics, conditioners, skin treatments, hand creams.