CAS:7732-18-5, 56-81-5, 84603-73-6, 122-99-6
INCI:Water, glycerin, Laurus Nobilis (Bay Laurel) leaf extract
Appearance:Light to medium amber liquid, herbal odor
PH Value:PH range: 4.0-6.5
Storage:Store light-protected at a cool and dry place
Country of Origin:China
Animal Testing:Not animal tested
Vegan:Does not contain animal-derived components
Properties:Has aromatic, anti-dandruff, astringent and soothing properties.
Extract obtained from Laurus Nobilis (Bay Laurel) leaves. Contains 20% extract dissolved in water and glycerin. Has aromatic, anti-dandruff, astringent and soothing properties.
Recommended use level 5-10% in skin care products. For external use only.
Hair, bath, and topical skin preparations.