INCI:C12-15 alkyl lactate
Appearance:Clear liquid, faint characteristic odor
Storage:Store light-protected at a cool and dry place
Country of Origin:China
Animal Testing:Not animal tested
Vegan:Does not contain animal-derived components
Note：International shipping is prohibited.
C12-15 Alkyl Lactate is used as an emollient in a variety of personal care products. Compatible with many systems, C12-15 Alkyl Lactate provides lubricity to hydro-alcoholic products, with a non-oily feel. Best used in pH neutral formulations. Reduced tackiness and greasiness in formulations and provides lather creaminess.
Recommended use level 0.5-5%. For external use only.
Antiperspirants & deodorants, decorative cosmetics, facial care, shampoos, rinse-off skin care products, sun care and body care products